Privacy


This privacy policy sets out how BluSnobs, Inc. uses and protects any information that you may provide when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Any requested information by which you can be identified when using this website will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. BluSnobs, Inc. may change this policy on occasion, as needed.  Please check this page from time to time to keep yourself apprised.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information: 1) name, 2) contact information including email address, 3) demographic information such as city and state, preferences and interests and 4) other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, to include: 1) Internal record keeping, 2) We may use the information to improve our products and services and 3) We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes, but we will do so only if you've granted us permission. We will contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. 

SECURITY

BluSnobs, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.  This includes SSL encryption to protect your financial data.  Please note that we do not store, maintain, distribute or utilize data used for purchasing products on our site.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site we we do not have any control over that website's policies or functionality. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We value your privacy, and your time.  BluSnobs does not require account information for you to shop.  However, we do offer several benefits should you do so.  Note that by providing your information in any form (with exception to purchases) is opting in for electronic notification of your choosing.  

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: 1) whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes, 2) if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at RemoveMe@blusnobs.com.  Please note: We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 

BluSnobs, Inc.
Personal Information Request
190 East Stacy Road
STE 306-292
Allen, TX  75002

customerservice@blusnobs.com

If you believe that any of information that we've obtained about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.